News Flash Home
The original item was published from 8/22/2018 11:50:17 AM to 8/22/2018 11:54:17 AM.

News Flash

Public Works

Posted on: August 22, 2018

[ARCHIVED] CANCELLATION OF BOIL WATER NOTICE: COLUSA COUNTY SERVICE AREA 1 CENTURY RANCH

On August 17, 2018 you were notified of the need to boil/disinfect all tap water used for drinking and cooking purposes.

The Colusa County Service Area 1 Century Ranch Water System in conjunction with the State Water Resources Control Board, and/or Colusa County Environmental Health, has determined that, through abatement of the health hazard and comprehensive testing of the water, your water is safe to drink. It is no longer necessary to boil your tap water or for you to consume bottled water. 

Facebook Twitter Email

Other News in Public Works